Loading...

Privacy statement and terms and conditions
 
These terms and conditions shall apply to all transactions between Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. and any person, firm or company (“the Purchaser”) placing an order with Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. for the supply of goods and or services.

Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. agrees to sell and the Purchaser agrees to purchase the goods and or services at the price stated and on the sole basis of the terms and conditions of Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. stated herein.


Order Cancellation
Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to cancel any order and reverse the payment made by the purchaser, no costs will be incurred by the purchaser.

Pricing
All prices are in Australian dollars and include gst.

 

Payment
Payment required before delivery Please ensure that payment is completed so that we can deliver at the time and date requested. 

Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. will exercise every reasonable effort to meet the requested dispatch date. Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. shall not, however, be liable for any loss or damage due to delays or failure to ship orders resulting from any cause beyond its reasonable control. Causes such as but not limited to securing necessary export licenses, compliance with laws or regulations, acts of God, acts or omissions of the Purchaser, acts of civil or military authority, judicial action, defaults of sub-contractors or suppliers, labour disputes, failure or delays in transportation, embargoes, wars or riots.

Disclaimer
While we have taken all reasonable care in producing the information contained on this site, we do not promise that it contains all the information you need to answer all your questions. Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. does not guarantee the accuracy of information provided by third parties linked to this site. For immediate assistance contact Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd.  on (02) 9858 4460. All product details, prices, terms, conditions and other information are subject to change at any time without notice.


Privacy
Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. collects the information provided by the Purchaser at the time of ordering and uses this information to process the Purchaser’s order and also to provide the highest level of customer service possible. Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. will not provide the Purchaser’s information to third parties.

Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals.

Information collected
On our website, you can order products and subscribe to our online newsletter. The sort of personal information we collect from these pages includes your name, address, email address, telephone number, fax number, and information about your areas of interest. We do not have access to any credit card information and therefore do not collect any information about credit cards.


How you can access or correct personal information
You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please email us.

info@genuinetonercartridges.com.au

How we use the information?
We may use your information to enable us to fulfil any online orders you may place, to send you our newsletter by mail or to keep you up to date with new titles and special offers and events by email. Please note that genuinetonercartridges.com.au website members can remove themselves from the distribution list by simply typing "unsubscribe" in the subject line of a reply email.

We will not without your prior consent disclose personal information collected about you on this website to any other party except in the case of our carriers to whom we supply your name and address details, as well as any particular delivery instructions you have given us. We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

Links
This privacy policy applies solely to information collected on our website and may differ from the policies from other sites that you may link to from this site. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of any site that you link to from this site. This policy represents the policy of Advanced Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. (ABN 54079413602) trading as genuinetonercartridges website, as at January 2012. We may change this policy from time to time.


Security
We consider the security of your information to be of paramount importance. We have implemented security measures designed to provide the peace of mind you should expect when purchasing goods over the internet. When you place an order, our secure server uses SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) to connect to our website, which encrypts all the information sent from your PC. The following indicates that you have entered a secure session and will be present when you are requested to enter your credit card details.

Why GeoTrust? The internet’s one million most-visited domains rely on GeoTrust SSL more than any other certificate authority.

* August 4, 2010: Netcraft Survey Shows GeoTrust SSL Secures More Alexa Top 1 Million Domains than Any Other SSL Provider.

If you're uncomfortable using your credit card online, we also accept payment by money order. Please note that while Advanced Maintenance Australia Online uses its best endeavours to protect all such information at all times, we cannot be responsible for unauthorised access to the information.